top of page

Festival Schedule
JULY 6-9, 2023

*Schedule will be updated with additional shows and artists as they are confirmed

THURSDAY, JULY 6

Gamut Theatre
Select Medical Mainstage

7:10 PM: Grabbing The Hammer Lane: A Trucker Narrative - Harbour Workshop


9:30 PM: Until The Real Thing Comes Along - C. Woods Work

Gamut Theatre
Alexander Grass Second Stage

6:00 PM: Mark Pleases You. - Mark Vigeant


8:20 PM: Pyre - The Orpheus Theatre Company


10:40 PM: Nobody Likes You When You're 23 (or 24): A Neofuturist Show - Cool It Cowboy Prod Co

Midtown Cinema
Theatre 3

6:20 PM: Spit & Spat's This or That - Produced By Us


8:00 PM: Ridiculous Nicholas Family Comedy Variety Show - Ridiculous Nicholas Entertainment

Narçisse Theatre
Indoor Stage

6:20 PM: All The Things - HoodLife Productions


7:25 PM: Same Each


9:05 PM: Tomato Jake’s Super Karaoke Hour 64!

Narçisse Theatre
Outdoor Stage

8:00 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

Open Stage
Studio Theatre

8:00 PM: Not Coffee (Because it's a Neo-Futurist Show) - Little Kids in an Aquarium


9:40 PM: We're Here - Wednesday Nights

FRIDAY, JULY 7

Gamut Theatre
Select Medical Mainstage

7:10 PM: One: an opera for 2 sopranos, piano and vibraphone / "In C" by Terry Riley - Nick Werner


9:30 PM: Grabbing The Hammer Lane: A Trucker Narrative - Harbour Workshop

Gamut Theatre
Alexander Grass Second Stage

6:00 PM: Curse of the Werewolf - Choose Your Own Play
 

8:20 PM: Mark Pleases You. - Mark Vigeant

Midtown Cinema
Theatre 3

6:20 PM: HairStory: Reclaiming our crown, a choreopoem - Reclaim Artist Collective
 

8:00 PM: Never Too Late - Vidjam

9:35 PM: Black Excellence Fashion Documentary - Davis Multi Media LLC

Narçisse Theatre
Indoor Stage

6:50 PM: elizalphabeth - Lizness Sense


8:30 PM: Lodi/Chewdo-Ju


10:10 PM: Pelt Room Peep Show - Legs Akimbo

Narçisse Theatre
Outdoor Stage

7:30 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

9:30 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

Open Stage
Studio Theatre

7:00 PM: We're Here - Wednesday Nights


8:30 PM: Core Memory / Align


9:55 PM: The Masque of the Red Death - Anthony Pieruccini Music

SATURDAY, JULY 8

Gamut Theatre
Select Medical Mainstage

12:30 PM: Until The Real Thing Comes Along - C. Woods Work


3:30 PM: One: an opera for 2 sopranos, piano and vibraphone / "In C" by Terry Riley - Nick Werner


6:35 PM: Grabbing The Hammer Lane: A Trucker Narrative - Harbour Workshop


9:35 PM: Cosmic Trash: Helping You with Your Garbage Problems with a Semblance of Spirituality

Gamut Theatre
Alexander Grass Second Stage

11:00 AM: Curse of the Werewolf - Choose Your Own Play


2:00 PM: Pyre - The Orpheus Theatre Company


5:00 PM: Nobody Likes You When You're 23 (or 24): A Neofuturist Show - Cool It Cowboy Prod Co


8:05 PM: Mark Pleases You. - Mark Vigeant

Midtown Cinema
Theatre 3

3:15 PM: Ridiculous Nicholas Family Comedy Variety Show - Ridiculous Nicholas Entertainment


4:50 PM: Never Too Late - Vidjam

6:25 PM: Black Excellence Fashion Documentary - Davis Multi Media LLC


8:00 PM: HairStory: Reclaiming our crown, a choreopoem - Reclaim Artist Collective


9:35 PM: Spit & Spat's This or That - Produced By Us

Narçisse Theatre
Indoor Stage

1:20 PM: elizalphabeth - Lizness Sense
 

3:00 PM: Lodi/Chewdo-Ju
 

4:40 PM: Tomato Jake’s Super Karaoke Hour 64!
 

6:20 PM: Same Each
 

8:00 PM: All The Things - HoodLife Productions
 

9:05 PM: Rhythm and Rhymes - swamprat
 

10:45 PM: Pelt Room Peep Show - Legs Akimbo

Narçisse Theatre
Outdoor Stage

7:30 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

9:30 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

Open Stage
Capital BlueCross Mainstage

4:35 PM: Headspace - Frederick D. Miller
 

7:45 PM: The Gospel According To… - Regina Gail Malloy

Open Stage
Studio Theatre

11:45 AM: We're Here - Wednesday Nights
 

1:15 PM: Artist's Care - Erin Shellenberger
 

2:55 PM: Not Coffee (Because it's a Neo-Futurist Show) - Little Kids in an Aquarium
 

6:10 PM: The Masque of the Red Death - Anthony Pieruccini Music
 

9:20 PM: Paranoia: A New Musical Presentation - Clothespin Ensemble
 

11:00 PM: Core Memory / Align

SUNDAY, JULY 9

Gamut Theatre
Select Medical Mainstage

4:00 PM: Cosmic Trash: Helping You with Your Garbage Problems with a Semblance of Spirituality

6:50 PM: Until The Real Thing Comes Along - C. Woods Work

Gamut Theatre
Alexander Grass Second Stage

11:00 AM: Pyre - The Orpheus Theatre Company

12:40 PM: Nobody Likes You When You're 23 (or 24): A Neofuturist Show - Cool It Cowboy Prod Co
 

5:20 PM: Curse of the Werewolf - Choose Your Own Play

Midtown Cinema
Theatre 3

3:45 PM: HairStory: Reclaiming our crown, a choreopoem - Reclaim Artist Collective
 

7:00 PM: Ridiculous Nicholas Family Comedy Variety Show - Ridiculous Nicholas Entertainment

Narçisse Theatre
Indoor Stage

12:55 PM: Tomato Jake’s Super Karaoke Hour 64!
 

2:35 PM: Same Each
 

4:15 PM: All The Things - HoodLife Productions
 

5:20 PM: Lodi/Chewdo-Ju
 

7:00 PM: Rhythm and Rhymes - swamprat

Narçisse Theatre
Outdoor Stage

6:15 PM: Drowning Girls - Sixty Some Mormonts

Open Stage
Capital BlueCross Mainstage

3:40 PM: The Gospel According To… - Regina Gail Malloy

 

7:00 PM: Headspace - Frederick D. Miller

Open Stage
Studio Theatre

2:05 PM: Artist's Care - Erin Shellenberger
 

5:20 PM: Paranoia: A New Musical Presentation - Clothespin Ensemble

bottom of page